305 Clements Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information
305 Clements Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 305 Clements Road, Liberty |
| Zip code | 12754 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Liberty |
| Parcel ID | 23-1-59 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Clements Road, Liberty
| Sale date | 01/26/2023 |
| Sale price | $195,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,661 |
Lot & Building Information for 305 Clements Road, Liberty
| Building sqft | 1,240 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.99 |
| Lot dimensions | 101 ft X 415 ft |
| Frontage | 101 |
| Depth | 415 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Liberty |
Other Property Data for 305 Clements Road, Liberty
- • Improvements for 305 Clements Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 305 Clements Road, Liberty
305 Clements Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,240 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 305 Clements Road, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,000, the tax amount paid for 305 Clements Road, Liberty, NY 12754 is $1,660.
When was 305 Clements Road, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?305 Clements Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 01/26/2023 for $195,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 305 Clements Road, Liberty
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Clements Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2023 | $195,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 305 Clements Road, Liberty
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 305 Clements Road, Liberty
Access detailed property tax data for 305 Clements Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,661 |
| Market value | $194,200 |
| Assessed value | $73,000 |
Assessment History for 305 Clements Road, Liberty
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Clements Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175,500 | $73,000 | 22.75 | $1,661 | -14.25% |
| 2024 | $147,893 | $73,000 | 26.53 | $1,937 | -24.31% |
| 2023 | $115,300 | $73,000 | 35.05 | $2,559 | -12.85% |
| 2022 | $101,389 | $73,000 | 40.22 | $2,936 | -3.48% |
| 2021 | $98,649 | $73,000 | 41.67 | $3,042 | -4.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Clements Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Clements Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 691 | 1.47 |
| St Peter's Regional School | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 1.63 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 1.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 1.70 |
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 1.99 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 6.07 |
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 6.11 | |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 7.21 |
Nearest high schools