Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Dahlia Rd  »  1007 Dahlia Rd

1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 25-1-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 12/05/2006
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,738

Lot & Building Information for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,764
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 39.6
Frontage 895
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,764 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $437,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2006 $425,000
08/04/1999 $174,500
03/27/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2006 - D
12/13/2006 - R
Deed
08/04/1999 - D
12/28/1999 - R
Deed
03/27/1997 - D
07/15/1998 - R
Deed
10/18/1993 - D
04/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,738
Market value $437,100
Assessed value $164,300

Assessment History for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,000 $164,300 22.75 $3,738 -14.25%
2024 $332,861 $164,300 26.53 $4,359 -24.31%
2023 $259,600 $164,300 35.05 $5,759 -12.85%
2022 $228,194 $164,300 40.22 $6,608 -3.48%
2021 $222,027 $164,300 41.67 $6,846 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1007 Dahlia Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty 2,080 05/28/2013 $10
481 Elk Point Rd, Livingston Manor 292
442 Elk Point Rd, Liberty 1,025 08/29/2003 $30,891
777 Fox Mountain Rd, Livingston Manor 03/06/1998 $10
799 Fox Mountain Rd, Livingston Manor 2,700 07/12/2025
850 Fox Mountain Rd, Livingston Manor 1,104
38-44 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty 1,601 04/17/2018
131 Revonah Hill Rd, Liberty 1,872 07/27/2023 $380,000
142 Scheibe Rd, Liberty 1,269 06/04/2003 $45,000