Sullivan County  »  5 Fancher Dr

5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 30-1-28.24

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty

Sale date 06/19/2009
Sale price $82,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,754

Lot & Building Information for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty

Building sqft 2,522
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.38
Frontage 200
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty

• • Improvements for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, NY 12754?

5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,522 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 is $3,753.

When was 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 06/19/2009 for $82,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2009 $82,500
06/19/2009 $10
12/27/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2009 - D
01/13/2010 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/19/2009 - D
09/29/2009 - R
Deed
12/27/2007 - D
03/11/2008 - R
Deed
06/28/2004 - D
06/30/2004 - R
Deed
11/09/2000 - D
11/14/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,754
Market value $438,900
Assessed value $165,000

Assessment History for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,600 $165,000 22.75 $3,754 -14.25%
2024 $334,279 $165,000 26.53 $4,377 -24.31%
2023 $260,700 $165,000 35.05 $5,783 -12.85%
2022 $229,167 $165,000 40.22 $6,636 -3.48%
2021 $222,973 $165,000 41.67 $6,876 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Fancher Drive, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 2.44
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 2.57
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 2.57
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 2.75
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 2.75

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 2.44
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 3.19
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 4.66
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.87
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 5.63

Nearest high schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 2.44
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 3.12
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 4.66
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 5.21