Sullivan County  »  701 E Hill Rd

701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 31-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 12/07/2022
Sale price $18,000
Arm's length
Property tax $817

Lot & Building Information for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 1.17
Lot dimensions 229 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 229
Depth 175
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville

What is the assessed value of 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,900, the tax amount paid for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 is $816.

When was 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was last sold in 12/07/2022 for $18,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2022 $18,000
06/22/1996 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed
06/22/1996 - D
07/01/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $817
Market value $95,500
Assessed value $35,900

Assessment History for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $86,300 $35,900 22.75 $817 -14.25%
2024 $72,731 $35,900 26.53 $952 -24.31%
2023 $56,700 $35,900 35.05 $1,258 -12.85%
2022 $49,861 $35,900 40.22 $1,444 -3.48%
2021 $48,514 $35,900 41.67 $1,496 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 East Hill Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 4.83
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.01
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.01
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 5.21
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 5.21

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 4.83
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.35
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 6.76
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.86
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 9.50

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 4.92
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 5.35
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 6.76
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 8.86