23-29 School House Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23-29 School House Road, Barryville |
| Zip code | 12719 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Liberty |
| Neighborhood | White Sulphur Springs |
| Parcel ID | 32-2-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville
| Building sqft | 13,030 |
| Total sqft | 21,758 |
| Building class | Schools (612) |
| Acreage | 8.4 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 264 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Liberty |
Other Property Data for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville
- • Improvements for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23-29 School House Road, Barryville
23-29 School House Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 1960 and has a total of 13,030 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23-29 School House Road, Barryville, NY 12719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $681,400, the tax amount paid for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville, NY 12719 is $15,501.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville
Access detailed property tax data for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,502 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,812,700 |
| Assessed value | $681,400 |
Assessment History for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638,000 | $681,400 | 22.75 | $15,502 | -14.25% |
| 2024 | $1,380,470 | $681,400 | 26.53 | $18,078 | -24.31% |
| 2023 | $1,076,500 | $681,400 | 35.05 | $23,883 | -12.85% |
| 2022 | $946,389 | $681,400 | 40.22 | $27,406 | -3.48% |
| 2021 | $920,811 | $681,400 | 41.67 | $28,394 | -4.36% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,339 |
| Median age | 53.3 |
| Average household income | $119,965 |
| Family households | 50.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 620 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $210,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $364,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville
Here are the neighbors for 23-29 School House Road, Barryville.