Sullivan County  »  57 MT Morris Rd

57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 32-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty

Sale date 12/17/2012
Sale price $5,000
Arm's length
Property tax $282

Lot & Building Information for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 200
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty

• • Improvements for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty

What is the market value of 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty, NY 12754?

The current market value is $33,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2012 $5,000
07/19/2004 $10
07/27/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2012 - D
12/18/2012 - R
Deed
07/19/2004 - D
08/18/2004 - R
Deed
07/27/2001 - D
07/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $282
Market value $33,000
Assessed value $12,400

Assessment History for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,800 $12,400 22.75 $282 -14.25%
2024 $25,122 $12,400 26.53 $329 -24.31%
2023 $19,600 $12,400 35.05 $435 -12.85%
2022 $17,222 $12,400 40.22 $499 -3.48%
2021 $16,757 $12,400 41.67 $517 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 2.71
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 3.04
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 3.04
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.11
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 3.20

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 2.71
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.11
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.93
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.33

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 2.79
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.11
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 6.93
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 7.33

Neighbors for 57 Mt Morris Road, Liberty