Sullivan County  »  346 Twin Bridge Rd

346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 37-1-6.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Sale date 07/20/1999
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,888

Lot & Building Information for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Building sqft 2,688
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.18
Frontage 524
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

How many sq. ft. does 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 has a total of 2,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734?

346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $454,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/1999 $10
07/06/1998 $23,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/1999 - D
07/20/1999 - R
Deed
07/06/1998 - D
07/07/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,888
Market value $454,600
Assessed value $170,900

Assessment History for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,800 $170,900 22.75 $3,888 -14.25%
2024 $346,232 $170,900 26.53 $4,534 -24.31%
2023 $270,000 $170,900 35.05 $5,990 -12.85%
2022 $237,361 $170,900 40.22 $6,874 -3.48%
2021 $230,946 $170,900 41.67 $7,121 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 950
Median age 27.8
Average household income $74,304
Family households 37.2%
Occupied housing units 341
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $296,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale

Here are the neighbors for 346 Twin Bridge Road, Ferndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
367 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty 08/19/2014 $10,500
79 Steiglitz Rd, Liberty 1,398 03/18/2024 $350,000
297 Twin Bridge Rd, Ferndale 1,930 08/21/2007 $10
359 Twin Bridge Rd, Ferndale 1,296 09/09/2001 $24,900
212 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty 1,122
288 Old Monticello Rd, Ferndale 1,296 03/21/2023 $10
386 Twin Bridge Rd, Ferndale 1,408 11/15/2021
165 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty 1,144 10/07/1996 $10