Sullivan County  »  461 Harris Rd

461 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

461 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

461 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 461 Harris Road, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 37-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale

Sale date 08/31/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $7,328

Lot & Building Information for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2
Frontage 233
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 461 Harris Road, Ferndale

How many sq. ft. does 461 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 461 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 461 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734?

461 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $856,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2007 $10
05/26/2006 $130,000
11/27/1996 $37,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2007 - D
09/06/2007 - R
Deed
05/26/2006 - D
05/30/2006 - R
Deed
11/27/1996 - D
12/04/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,328
Market value $856,900
Assessed value $322,100

Assessment History for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $774,300 $322,100 22.75 $7,328 -14.25%
2024 $652,553 $322,100 26.53 $8,545 -24.31%
2023 $508,800 $322,100 35.05 $11,290 -12.85%
2022 $447,361 $322,100 40.22 $12,955 -3.48%
2021 $435,270 $322,100 41.67 $13,422 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 950
Median age 27.8
Average household income $74,304
Family households 37.2%
Occupied housing units 341
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $296,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale

Here are the neighbors for 461 Harris Road, Ferndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
212 Denman Rd, Liberty 1,286 11/21/2003 $10
227 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty 2,364 08/18/2000 $55,000
244 Old Monticello Rd, Ferndale 01/28/1998 $70,000
11 E Mongaup Rd, Hurleyville 2,451 07/27/2020 $415,000
412 Old Monticello Rd, Liberty 1,424 05/21/2024
273 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty 1,512 04/27/1998 $25,650
253 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty 656
388 Old Monticello Rd, Liberty 1,284 04/01/2011 $29,300
272 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty 1,120
258 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty 1,302 01/10/2023
230 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty 1,326 05/01/2024