8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information
8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake |
| Zip code | 12783 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Liberty |
| Neighborhood | Swan Lake |
| Parcel ID | 40-1-25.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake
| Sale date | 10/11/2005 |
| Sale price | $185,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $683 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake
| Building sqft | 578 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 13.58 |
| Frontage | 240 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Liberty |
Other Property Data for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake
- • Improvements for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783 has a total of 578 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783?8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $79,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2005 | $185,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $683 |
| Market value | $79,800 |
| Assessed value | $30,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Jade Lane, Swan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |