Sullivan County  »  12783  »  Willi Hill Rd  »  339 Willi Hill Rd

339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake
Zip code 12783
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 42-1-7.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Sale date 12/01/2011
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,770

Lot & Building Information for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Building sqft 2,040
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.61
Frontage 670
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

• • Improvements for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

How many square feet does 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783?

339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $582,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2011 $285,000
12/27/2009 $10
10/29/1993 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Deed
12/01/2011 - D
12/07/2011 - R
Deed
02/07/2010 - D
03/08/2010 - R
Deed
12/27/2009 - D
12/30/2009 - R
Deed
10/29/1993 - D
10/29/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,770
Market value $582,100
Assessed value $218,800

Assessment History for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,000 $218,800 17.23 $3,770 -12.85%
2024 $443,274 $218,800 19.77 $4,326 -18.20%
2023 $345,700 $218,800 24.17 $5,288 -15.43%
2022 $303,889 $218,800 28.58 $6,253 -3.32%
2021 $295,676 $218,800 29.56 $6,468 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,060
Median age 60.7
Average household income $87,657
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 568
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 339 Willi Hill Road, Swan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Cutler Rd, Swan Lake 992 10/10/2024 $319,000
81 Willi Hill Rd, Swan Lake 02/19/2004 $10
465 Harris Rd, Ferndale 05/28/2002 $30,000
316 Willi Hill Rd, Swan Lake 1,128
267 Willi Hill Rd, Swan Lake 2,400 09/15/2020
68 Cutler Rd, Swan Lake 936 12/11/2020 $275,000
468 Harris Rd, Ferndale 02/14/2023 $2,885,000
450 Harris Rd, Ferndale 2,092 08/04/1995 $75,000
432 Harris Rd, Ferndale 07/08/2019 $4,750
428 Harris Rd, Ferndale 8,000 08/05/1993
32 Devany Rd, Ferndale 920 06/14/2023 $350,000