Sullivan County  »  12783  »  Horseshoe Lake Rd  »  1375 Horseshoe Lake Rd

1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake
Zip code 12783
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Swan Lake
Parcel ID 43-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake

Sale date 05/20/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,599

Lot & Building Information for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.9
Frontage 592
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake

• • Improvements for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 has a total of 1,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783?

1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $420,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2022 $1
06/13/2019 $1
07/12/2018 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed
06/13/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Deed
07/12/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Deed
06/09/2017 - D
09/21/2017 - R
Deed
01/12/2006 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Deed
08/20/2001 - D
08/22/2001 - R
Deed
03/20/1992 - D
10/08/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,599
Market value $420,900
Assessed value $158,200

Assessment History for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,300 $158,200 22.75 $3,599 -14.25%
2024 $320,502 $158,200 26.53 $4,197 -24.31%
2023 $249,900 $158,200 35.05 $5,545 -12.85%
2022 $219,722 $158,200 40.22 $6,363 -3.48%
2021 $213,784 $158,200 41.67 $6,592 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,060
Median age 60.7
Average household income $87,657
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 568
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1375 Horseshoe Lake Road, Swan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12-38 Heinle Rd, Swan Lake 2,047
1143 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake 05/21/2021 $110,000
91 Wintergreen Ln, Swan Lake 1,120 11/20/2020 $156,000
1435 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Swan Lake 576 07/17/2021
53-69 Heinle Rd, Swan Lake 4,716
469-471 White Sulphur Rd, Swan Lake 1,436 01/08/2025 $200,000
447 White Sulphur Rd, Swan Lake 11/18/1999 $49,900
506 White Sulphur Rd, Swan Lake 1,692 12/22/2005 $213,500