Sullivan County  »  12783  »  Hector Farm Ln  »  3 Hector Farm Ln

3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake
Zip code 12783
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 42-1-14.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake

Sale date 10/04/2011
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,658

Lot & Building Information for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake

Building class Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112)
Acreage 155.726
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Liberty

Other Property Data for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake

• • Improvements for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake

What is the assessed value of 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783 is $5,441.

When was 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was last sold in 10/04/2011 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2011 $375,000
02/21/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2011 - D
10/11/2011 - R
Deed
02/21/2006 - D
03/03/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake, NY 12783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,442
Current property tax $3,658
Market value $636,300
Assessed value $239,200

Assessment History for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,000 $239,200 22.75 $5,442 -14.25%
2024 $484,603 $239,200 26.53 $6,346 -24.31%
2023 $377,900 $239,200 35.05 $8,384 -12.85%
2022 $332,222 $239,200 40.22 $9,621 -3.48%
2021 $323,243 $239,200 41.67 $9,967 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hector Farm Lane, Swan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 4.77
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.93
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 5.02
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 5.02
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 5.15

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 4.77
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.93
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 7.09
Livingston Manor High School 4 Public 7-12 179 8.79
Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 9.78

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 4.84
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.93
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 7.09