Sullivan County  »  12783  »  Briscoe Rd  »  1346 Briscoe Rd

1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake
Zip code 12783
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Swan Lake
Parcel ID 44-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake

Sale date 07/21/2025
Sale price $318,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,352

Lot & Building Information for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake

Building sqft 2,078
Total sqft 3,180
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 740
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake

• • Improvements for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 has a total of 2,078 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783?

1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $508,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2025 $318,000
05/21/2019 $67,948
10/28/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2025 - D
07/28/2025 - R
Deed
05/21/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Deed
10/28/2015 - D
10/28/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/25/2005 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Deed
06/28/2002 - D
07/12/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,352
Market value $508,900
Assessed value $191,300

Assessment History for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,900 $191,300 22.75 $4,352 -14.25%
2024 $387,561 $191,300 26.53 $5,075 -24.31%
2023 $302,200 $191,300 35.05 $6,705 -12.85%
2022 $265,694 $191,300 40.22 $7,694 -3.48%
2021 $258,514 $191,300 41.67 $7,971 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,060
Median age 60.7
Average household income $87,657
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 568
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1346 Briscoe Road, Swan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 MT Hope Rd, Swan Lake 3,010 01/19/2010 $76,114
14-26 MT Hope Rd, Swan Lake
1300-1302 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake 19,604
1208-1210 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake 1,297 07/23/2024 $210,000
4755 Route 55, Swan Lake 2,354 07/11/2025
1414 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake 1,018 08/15/2019
1327 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake 2,187 04/23/2010 $89,000
4751-4753 Route 55, Swan Lake 5,252 04/01/2024 $850,000
4725 Route 55, Swan Lake 664 08/30/2011
8 Cedar Ln, Swan Lake 2,145 11/29/2007 $10
9 Cedar Ln, Swan Lake 1,870 09/12/2025 $810,000