Sullivan County  »  12783  »  Stanton Corner Rd  »  207 Stanton Corner Rd

207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake
Zip code 12783
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Swan Lake
Parcel ID 46-1-53.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake

Sale date 06/04/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,375

Lot & Building Information for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake

Building sqft 2,462
Total sqft 10,136
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 9.72
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake

• • Improvements for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake

How many sq. ft. does 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 has a total of 2,462 square feet and a current price per square foot of $487.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783?

207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,330,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2021 $1,200,000
08/10/2012 $720,000
03/25/2002 $401,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Deed
08/10/2012 - D
09/06/2012 - R
Deed
03/25/2002 - D
06/19/2002 - R
Deed
06/21/2001 - D
07/23/2001 - R
Deed
06/01/1993 - D
06/04/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake, NY 12783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,375
Market value $1,330,100
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,201,900 $500,000 22.75 $11,375 -14.25%
2024 $1,012,966 $500,000 26.53 $13,265 -24.31%
2023 $789,900 $500,000 35.05 $17,525 -12.85%
2022 $694,444 $500,000 40.22 $20,110 -3.48%
2021 $675,676 $500,000 41.67 $20,835 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,060
Median age 60.7
Average household income $87,657
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 568
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 207 Stanton Corner Road, Swan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Stanton Corner Rd, Swan Lake 1,482 11/10/2009 $22,752
80 Stanton Corner Rd, Swan Lake 858 05/17/2023 $10,697
102 Stanton Corner Rd, Swan Lake 1,144 06/23/2025
148-152 Stanton Corner Rd, Swan Lake 07/03/2002 $24,000
443 Stanton Corner Rd, Ferndale 5,456 08/19/2025 $435,000
8 Stanton Corner Rd, Swan Lake
268 Stanton Corner Rd, Ferndale
4732 Route 55, Swan Lake 07/31/2015 $6,650
196 Stanton Corner Rd, Swan Lake 23,851 02/20/2017 $10