Sullivan County  »  102 Radcliff Rd

102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 48-2-8.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale

Sale date 04/03/1998
Sale price $39,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,011

Lot & Building Information for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale

Building sqft 550
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.03
Frontage 223
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style
Condition Normal
Basement type Slab/pier
Attic 70
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat No central
Fuel Coal
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, NY 12734?

102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1971 and has a total of 550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,200, the tax amount paid for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 is $1,210.

When was 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was last sold in 04/03/1998 for $39,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/1998 $39,900
04/03/1998 $29,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/1998 - D
04/08/1998 - R
Deed
04/03/1998 - D
04/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,210
Current property tax $1,011
Market value $141,500
Assessed value $53,200

Assessment History for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $127,900 $53,200 22.75 $1,210 -14.25%
2024 $107,780 $53,200 26.53 $1,411 -24.31%
2023 $84,000 $53,200 35.05 $1,865 -12.85%
2022 $73,889 $53,200 40.22 $2,140 -3.48%
2021 $71,892 $53,200 41.67 $2,217 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Radcliff Road, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.11
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.39
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 3.82
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 3.82
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 3.93

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.11
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.39
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 4.27
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.26
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 5.33

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 2.11
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.39
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 4.23
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 5.37