47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 Property Information
47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey |
| Zip code | 12737 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Lumberland |
| Neighborhood | Glen Spey |
| Parcel ID | 14-1-45.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey
| Building sqft | 12,896 |
| Total sqft | 20,545 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 82.488
|
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Frontage | 130 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eldred |
Other Property Data for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey
- • Improvements for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey
47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 was built in 2002 and has a total of 12,896 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $8,618,000, the tax amount paid for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 is $159,519.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey
Access detailed property tax data for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $159,519 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $15,669,091 |
| Assessed value | $8,618,000 |
Assessment History for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,119,298 | $8,618,000 | 18.51 | $159,519 | +59.79% |
| 2024 | $7,067,700 | $4,700,000 | 21.24 | $99,828 | -10.68% |
| 2023 | $6,527,778 | $4,700,000 | 23.78 | $111,766 | -15.01% |
| 2022 | $5,529,412 | $4,700,000 | 27.98 | $131,506 | -5.98% |
| 2021 | $5,108,696 | $4,700,000 | 29.76 | $139,872 | -1.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,513 |
| Median age | 48.5 |
| Average household income | $104,443 |
| Family households | 63.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 635 |
| Owner occupied units | 96.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $298,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $255,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey
Here are the neighbors for 47 Sweeney Road, Glen Spey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1125 Route 31, Glen Spey | 880 | 10/04/2002 | $58,000 |
| 1117 Route 31, Glen Spey | 1,850 | 05/10/2017 | $37,505 |
| 1131 Route 31, Glen Spey | 1,412 | 04/03/2024 | $6,000 |
| 978 Route 31, Glen Spey | 1,692 | 11/24/2020 | $270,000 |
| 990 Route 31, Glen Spey | 12/23/2008 | $1 | |
| 1635 Forestburgh Rd, Glen Spey | 1,474 | ||
| 1643 Forestburgh Rd, Glen Spey | 2,316 | ||