Sullivan County  »  12737  »  High Rd  »  406 High Rd

406 High Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 Property Information

406 High Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

406 High Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 406 High Road, Glen Spey
Zip code 12737
County Sullivan
Municipality Lumberland
Neighborhood Glen Spey
Parcel ID 20-1-19.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 406 High Road, Glen Spey

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 406 High Road, Glen Spey

Building sqft 2,783
Total sqft 2,979
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1.86
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 251
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 406 High Road, Glen Spey

• • Improvements for 406 High Road, Glen Spey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 406 High Road, Glen Spey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 406 High Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737?

406 High Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,783 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 406 High Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $408,600, the tax amount paid for 406 High Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 is $7,563.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 406 High Road, Glen Spey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 406 High Road, Glen Spey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 406 High Road, Glen Spey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 406 High Road, Glen Spey

Access detailed property tax data for 406 High Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,563
Current property tax $0
Market value $742,909
Assessed value $408,600

Assessment History for 406 High Road, Glen Spey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 406 High Road, Glen Spey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $716,842 $408,600 18.51 $7,563 -12.85%
2024 $614,400 $408,600 21.24 $8,679 -10.68%
2023 $567,500 $408,600 23.78 $9,717 -15.01%
2022 $480,706 $408,600 27.98 $11,433 -5.98%
2021 $444,130 $408,600 29.76 $12,160 -1.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,513
Median age 48.5
Average household income $104,443
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 635
Owner occupied units 96.1%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $298,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $255,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 406 High Road, Glen Spey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 406 High Road, Glen Spey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 406 High Road, Glen Spey

Here are the neighbors for 406 High Road, Glen Spey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Bohdan Lepky Rd, Glen Spey
21 Kindrachuk Rd, Glen Spey 1,224 11/01/2024 $120,000
431 High Rd, Glen Spey 1,317 11/02/2012 $62,000
435 High Rd, Glen Spey 682 10/04/1999 $1
33 Geba Dr, Glen Spey 1,288 06/25/2007 $45,000
11 Geba Dr, Glen Spey 2,632 06/16/1997 $115,000
447 High Rd, Glen Spey 1,736 09/15/2022
16 Taras Shevchenko Rd, Glen Spey 2,842 05/15/2020 $212,000
12 Bohdan Lepky Rd, Glen Spey 672 01/11/2013 $1
2 Taras Shevchenko Rd, Glen Spey 1,120 05/01/2014 $140,000