Sullivan County  »  12770  »  Andrew Paye Rd  »  37 Andrew Paye Rd

37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, NY 12770 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, NY 12770
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy
Zip code 12770
County Sullivan
Municipality Lumberland
Neighborhood Pond Eddy
Parcel ID 21-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy

Sale date 08/25/2017
Sale price $312,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,342

Lot & Building Information for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy

Building sqft 2,279
Total sqft 3,455
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy

• • Improvements for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, NY 12770?

37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, NY 12770 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,279 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, NY 12770 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,600, the tax amount paid for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, NY 12770 is $4,342.

When was 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, NY 12770 last sold?

37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, NY 12770 was last sold in 04/11/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2017 $312,000
08/07/1999 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Deed
08/25/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Deed
08/07/1999 - D
08/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, NY 12770. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,342
Market value $426,545
Assessed value $234,600

Assessment History for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $411,579 $234,600 18.51 $4,342 -12.85%
2024 $352,800 $234,600 21.24 $4,983 -10.68%
2023 $325,833 $234,600 23.78 $5,579 -15.01%
2022 $276,000 $234,600 27.98 $6,564 -5.98%
2021 $255,000 $234,600 29.76 $6,982 -1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Andrew Paye Road, Pond Eddy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 1.56
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 1.56
Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 1.63
George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 2.66

Nearest middle schools

The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 1.56
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 5.70
Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 6.77
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 7.71
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 8.70

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 6.77
Delaware Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 1,418 8.30