Sullivan County  »  12737  »  Route 97  »  1758 Route 97

1758 Route 97, Glen Spey, NY 12737 Property Information

1758 Route 97, Glen Spey, NY 12737 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1758 Route 97, Glen Spey, NY 12737
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey
Zip code 12737
County Sullivan
Municipality Lumberland
Neighborhood Pond Eddy
Parcel ID 22-4-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey

Sale date 12/10/2020
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,517

Lot & Building Information for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey

Building sqft 2,604
Total sqft 5,849
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.89
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 377
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey

• • Improvements for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey

How many sq. ft. does 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey, NY 12737 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey, NY 12737 has a total of 2,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey, NY 12737?

1758 Route 97, Glen Spey, NY 12737 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $345,455.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2020 $200,000
08/08/2012 $1
06/26/2012 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed
08/08/2012 - D
08/16/2012 - R
Deed
06/26/2012 - D
07/02/2012 - R
Deed
05/22/2003 - D
05/29/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey

Access detailed property tax data for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey, NY 12737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,517
Market value $345,455
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1758 Route 97, Glen Spey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,333 $190,000 18.51 $3,517 -12.85%
2024 $285,700 $190,000 21.24 $4,036 -10.68%
2023 $263,889 $190,000 23.78 $4,518 -28.23%
2022 $264,706 $225,000 27.98 $6,296 -5.98%