Sullivan County  »  12737  »  Berm and Church Rd  »  76 Berm and Church Rd

76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey
Zip code 12737
County Sullivan
Municipality Lumberland
Neighborhood Pond Eddy
Parcel ID 29-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey

Building sqft 1,032
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.58
Frontage 180
Year built 1915
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey

• • Improvements for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737?

76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,000, the tax amount paid for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737 is $3,868.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey, NY 12737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,869
Current property tax $0
Market value $380,000
Assessed value $209,000

Assessment History for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,667 $209,000 18.51 $3,869 -12.85%
2024 $314,300 $209,000 21.24 $4,439 -10.68%
2023 $290,278 $209,000 23.78 $4,970 -15.01%
2022 $245,882 $209,000 27.98 $5,848 -5.98%
2021 $227,174 $209,000 29.76 $6,220 -1.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,513
Median age 48.5
Average household income $104,443
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 635
Owner occupied units 96.1%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $298,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $255,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey

Here are the neighbors for 76 Berm and Church Road, Glen Spey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1968 Route 97, Pond Eddy 612 12/01/2007 $96,500
1978 Route 97, Pond Eddy 1,422 07/03/2018 $1
56 Berm and Church Rd, Pond Eddy 936 05/11/2016
12 Newman Rd, Pond Eddy 820 11/02/1995 $12,500
58 Berm and Church Rd, Pond Eddy
164 Berm and Church Rd, Pond Eddy 1,972 04/08/2021 $210,000
2116 Route 97, Pond Eddy 1,312 06/23/2025
306 Hollow Rd, Glen Spey 1,680 06/29/1993 $62,500
16 Maxwell Rd, Pond Eddy 1,130 12/17/2015 $128,500
20 Newman Rd, Pond Eddy 07/12/2004 $11,500
151 Route 97, Barryville 12/31/2001 $53,000
27 Newman Rd, Pond Eddy 1,122 03/07/2025 $289,000
54 Berm and Church Rd, Pond Eddy 1,669 03/01/2024
293 Hollow Rd, Glen Spey 2,712 08/05/2024 $525,000
2074 Route 97, Pond Eddy 828 03/25/1998 $1
3095 Route 97, Barryville
154 Berm and Church Rd, Pond Eddy 2,368 12/26/2018
16 Newman Rd, Pond Eddy 1,144
2070 Route 97, Pond Eddy 1,117 01/09/2025
301 Hollow Rd, Glen Spey 1,887 05/21/2004 $360,000