Sullivan County  »  12721  »  North Rd  »  35 North Rd

35 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

35 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 North Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Parcel ID 201-4-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 10/22/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $788

Lot & Building Information for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 1.2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 North Road, Bloomingburg

What is the market value of 35 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

The current market value is $92,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2021 $450,000
05/27/2020 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Deed
05/27/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $788
Market value $92,600
Assessed value $31,500

Assessment History for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $87,500 $31,500 25.0176 $788 +7.93%
2024 $84,000 $31,500 23.18 $730 -29.50%
2023 $69,231 $31,500 32.88 $1,036 -90.34%
2022 $489,831 $289,000 37.11 $10,725 -2.16%
2021 $489,831 $289,000 37.93 $10,962 -2.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 North Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 1.29
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 2.64
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.73
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.73
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 4.02

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.03
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.53
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.94
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 7.21
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.21

Nearest high schools

Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.53
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.94