Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Winterton Rd  »  3 Winterton Rd

3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Parcel ID 203-2-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 01/10/2022
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,593

Lot & Building Information for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 2,580
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 2,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $445.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $892,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2022 $1,150,000
06/25/2020 $375,000
01/08/2020 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed
01/10/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed
06/25/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Deed
01/08/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Deed
07/06/2006 - D
11/09/2006 - R
Deed
05/04/2005 - D
07/07/2005 - R
Deed
11/10/1997 - D
12/05/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,593
Market value $892,600
Assessed value $303,500

Assessment History for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,100 $303,500 25.0176 $7,593 +7.93%
2024 $809,333 $303,500 23.18 $7,035 -29.50%
2023 $667,033 $303,500 32.88 $9,979 -11.40%
2022 $514,407 $303,500 37.11 $11,263 -2.16%
2021 $514,407 $303,500 37.93 $11,512 -2.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 3 Winterton Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Main St, Bloomingburg 07/29/2015 $42,000
9 Winterton Rd, Bloomingburg 2,340 05/11/2022 $10
58 Main St, Bloomingburg 3,339 08/15/2016 $215,000
66 Main St, Bloomingburg 1,674 09/12/2022 $350,000
74 Main St, Bloomingburg 2,768 11/05/2015 $120,500
3 Main St, Bloomingburg 692 06/28/2010 $19,403
13 Winterton Rd, Wurtsboro 1,877 02/03/2014 $230,000
54 Main St, Bloomingburg 4,032 09/25/2015 $475,000
14-16 North Rd, Bloomingburg 2,561 11/12/2019 $265,000