Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Sullivan St  »  140 Sullivan St

140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Parcel ID 106-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Sale date 10/01/2006
Sale price $300,600
Arm's length
Property tax $3,738

Lot & Building Information for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,636
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

How many sq. ft. does 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 has a total of 1,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $486,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2006 $300,600

Title Documents for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2006 - D
10/13/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,738
Market value $486,500
Assessed value $165,400

Assessment History for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,400 $165,400 22.6006 $3,738 -7.56%
2024 $441,067 $165,400 24.45 $4,044 -16.58%
2023 $363,516 $165,400 29.31 $4,848 -13.03%
2022 $280,339 $165,400 33.7 $5,574 -2.15%
2021 $280,339 $165,400 34.44 $5,696 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,537
Median age 41.8
Average household income $97,801
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 2,001
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $241,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $126,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 140 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Benson Pl, Wurtsboro 1,906 05/27/2016 $170,000
54 Grand St, Wurtsboro 2,006 08/12/2014 $155,000
96 Pine St, Wurtsboro 1,340
60 Grand St, Wurtsboro 2,016 10/19/2023 $425,000
127 Pine St, Wurtsboro 3,901 04/29/2025 $1,125,000
16 3rd St, Wurtsboro 1,378 08/02/2016 $70,000
21 Benson Pl, Wurtsboro 1,048 03/29/2019 $121,500
90 Hudson St, Wurtsboro 1,680 10/15/1997 $113,000