Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Sullivan St  »  107 Sullivan St

107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Parcel ID 106-12-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Property tax $7,072

Lot & Building Information for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 10,854
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

How many square feet does 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 has a total of 10,854 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $920,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,072
Market value $920,300
Assessed value $312,904

Assessment History for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,200 $312,904 22.6006 $7,072 -7.56%
2024 $834,411 $312,904 24.45 $7,651 -16.58%
2023 $687,701 $312,904 29.31 $9,171 -13.03%
2022 $530,346 $312,904 33.7 $10,545 -5.99%
2021 $552,034 $325,700 34.44 $11,217 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,537
Median age 41.8
Average household income $97,801
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 2,001
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $241,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $126,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 107 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Grand St, Wurtsboro 1,345 07/24/2018 $130,800
114 Pine St, Wurtsboro 1,828
85 Pine St, Wurtsboro 972 06/15/2023 $165,000
31 Canal St, Wurtsboro 1,948 11/23/2022
104 Sullivan St, Wurtsboro 1,948 06/30/2022 $257,409
102 Sullivan St, Wurtsboro 1,056 04/20/2023 $157,800
18 Pennsylvania Ave, Wurtsboro 1,402 11/19/1996 $80,000
19 3rd St, Wurtsboro 1,340 09/12/2024 $283,000
120 Sullivan St, Wurtsboro 2,880 08/19/2020 $128,000
110 Pine St, Wurtsboro 1,352 12/28/2022