67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro |
| Zip code | 12790 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Mamakating |
| Parcel ID | 107-1-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro
| Sale date | 06/17/2015 |
| Sale price | $244,700 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,797 |
Lot & Building Information for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro
| Building sqft | 2,077 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 2.09 |
| Year built | 1828 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monticello |
Other Property Data for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro
- • Improvements for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro
67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1828 and has a total of 2,077 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $79,500, the tax amount paid for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $1,796.
When was 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 06/17/2015 for $244,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2015 | $244,700 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro
Access detailed property tax data for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,797 |
| Market value | $233,800 |
| Assessed value | $79,500 |
Assessment History for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220,800 | $79,500 | 22.6006 | $1,797 | -7.56% |
| 2024 | $212,000 | $79,500 | 24.45 | $1,944 | -16.58% |
| 2023 | $174,725 | $79,500 | 29.31 | $2,330 | -13.03% |
| 2022 | $134,746 | $79,500 | 33.7 | $2,679 | -2.15% |
| 2021 | $134,746 | $79,500 | 34.44 | $2,738 | -3.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67-69 Sullivan Street, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 0.13 |
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 2.13 |
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 6.22 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 6.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 6.52 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 7.94 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 8.59 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 8.63 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 8.63 |
Nearest high schools