Sullivan County  »  12763  »  Aldrich Rd  »  58 Aldrich Rd

58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale
Zip code 12763
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 1-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Sale date 05/30/2025
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,434

Lot & Building Information for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Building sqft 1,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

• • Improvements for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763?

58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,400, the tax amount paid for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 is $2,433.

When was 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was last sold in 05/30/2025 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2025 $350,000
09/11/2017 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2025 - D
06/04/2025 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
09/11/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,434
Market value $298,200
Assessed value $101,400

Assessment History for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,700 $101,400 24 $2,434 -2.68%
2024 $270,400 $101,400 24.66 $2,501 -12.02%
2023 $222,857 $101,400 28.03 $2,842 -14.23%
2022 $171,864 $101,400 32.68 $3,314 -2.18%
2021 $171,864 $101,400 33.41 $3,388 -3.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 5.78
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 6.77
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 6.91
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 7.35
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 7.35

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.78
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.81
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 8.12
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 8.25
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 8.37

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.78
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 8.12
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 8.41
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 8.71
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 9.20

Neighbors for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale

Here are the neighbors for 58 Aldrich Road, Mountain Dale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Mountain Top Rd, Wurtsboro 1,508 12/05/2005 $269,900
24 Mountain Top Rd, Mountain Dale 1,976 09/21/2022 $385,000
78 Mountain Top Rd, Wurtsboro 1,274 07/19/2011 $231,000
1157 Mountaindale Rd, Wurtsboro 672 09/24/2025
208 Red Hill Rd, Wurtsboro 12/10/2014 $1
36 Aldrich Rd, Mountain Dale 1,248 09/10/2025 $299,000
47 Mountain Top Rd, Wurtsboro 1,456 08/18/2025
83 Mountain Top Rd, Wurtsboro 2,289 12/07/2016 $190,000
152 Aldrich Rd, Mountain Dale 1,536 05/01/2020 $137,000
797 Mountaindale Rd, Wurtsboro 1,620 09/16/2010 $126,000
813 Mountaindale Rd, Mountain Dale 2,748 03/12/2021 $230,000
384 Tempaloni Rd, Wurtsboro 832 11/13/2023 $18,000
48 Mountain Top Rd, Wurtsboro 1,456 04/04/2003 $38,000
124 Aldrich Rd, Mountain Dale 2,400 05/12/2006 $26,815
1192 Mountaindale Rd, Wurtsboro 845 04/26/2023 $110,000
1137-1143 Mountaindale Rd, Wurtsboro 1,448 11/08/2007 $211,000
791 Mountaindale Rd, Wurtsboro 960 09/22/2020 $22,346
71 Mountain Top Rd, Wurtsboro 1,026 02/02/2009 $167,995
799 Mountaindale Rd, Wurtsboro 1,560 07/18/2001 $230,000
927 Mountaindale Rd, Wurtsboro 1,512 12/15/2022 $145,000