Sullivan County  »  12763  »  Painter Hill Rd  »  91 Painter Hill Rd

91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale
Zip code 12763
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 1-1-30.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale

Property tax $2,271

Lot & Building Information for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 31.81
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale

• • Improvements for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale

How many square feet does 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763?

91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $361,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,271
Market value $361,200
Assessed value $122,800

Assessment History for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,100 $122,800 18.49 $2,271 -16.56%
2024 $327,467 $122,800 22.16 $2,721 -19.94%
2023 $269,890 $122,800 27.68 $3,399 -18.44%
2022 $208,136 $122,800 33.94 $4,168 -4.34%
2021 $208,136 $122,800 35.48 $4,357 -6.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 890
Median age 56.8
Average household income $76,569
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 444
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $169,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale

Here are the neighbors for 91 Painter Hill Road, Mountain Dale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Meyerson Rd, Wurtsboro 05/23/2019 $6,015
261-281 Phillipsport Rd, Wurtsboro 12/12/2019
208 Red Hill Rd, Wurtsboro 12/10/2014 $1
1157 Mountaindale Rd, Wurtsboro 672 09/24/2025
1212 Mountaindale Rd, Wurtsboro 1,247 10/05/2006 $144,200
320 Tempaloni Rd, Wurtsboro 1,040 05/17/2019 $38,000
92 Painter Hill Rd, Mountain Dale 4,406
79 Meyerson Rd, Wurtsboro 960 10/03/2019 $185,000
36 Painter Hill Rd, Mountain Dale 07/17/2013 $10,000