Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Fayer CT  »  6 Fayer CT

6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Phillipsport
Parcel ID 3-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro

Sale date 09/14/1999
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $938

Lot & Building Information for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,110
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $1,447.

When was 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 09/14/1999 for $45,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/1999 $45,000

Title Documents for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/1999 - D
11/18/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,447
Current property tax $938
Market value $177,400
Assessed value $60,300

Assessment History for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,500 $60,300 24 $1,447 -2.68%
2024 $160,800 $60,300 24.66 $1,487 -12.02%
2023 $132,527 $60,300 28.03 $1,690 -14.23%
2022 $102,203 $60,300 32.68 $1,971 -2.18%
2021 $102,203 $60,300 33.41 $2,015 -3.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Fayer Court, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 5.24
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 5.38
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 5.87
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 7.59
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 7.59

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.38
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.41
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 7.64
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 8.08
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 9.71

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.38
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 7.72
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 8.08