Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Jeronimo CT  »  11 Jeronimo CT

11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 5-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro

Sale date 04/03/2014
Sale price $294,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,781

Lot & Building Information for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 2,072
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.87
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro

How many sq. ft. does 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 has a total of 2,072 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $494,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2014 $294,000
05/19/2008 $387,500
03/19/2002 $66,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2014 - D
04/23/2014 - R
Deed
05/19/2008 - D
05/28/2008 - R
Deed
03/19/2002 - D
04/30/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,781
Market value $494,700
Assessed value $168,200

Assessment History for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $467,200 $168,200 22.48 $3,781 -3.02%
2024 $448,533 $168,200 23.18 $3,899 -16.01%
2023 $369,670 $168,200 27.6 $4,642 -16.03%
2022 $285,085 $168,200 32.87 $5,529 -3.72%
2021 $285,085 $168,200 34.14 $5,742 -4.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,537
Median age 41.8
Average household income $97,801
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 2,001
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $241,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $126,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 11 Jeronimo Court, Wurtsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
337 Cox Rd, Wurtsboro 2,480 08/03/2009 $65,000
348 Cox Rd, Wurtsboro 1,564 08/12/2005 $297,800
336 Cox Rd, Wurtsboro 2,684 11/12/2021
195 Cox Rd, Wurtsboro 1,040 10/25/2024
43 Jeronimo CT, Wurtsboro 2,344 02/05/2003 $1
48 Hill Rd, Wurtsboro 1,222 06/22/1994
45 Hill Rd, Wurtsboro 2,468 04/09/2004 $280,000
346 Cox Rd, Wurtsboro 1,564 06/06/2022 $406,000
255 Cox Rd, Wurtsboro 1,778 02/06/2025 $140,000