Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Phillipsport Rd  »  134 Phillipsport Rd

134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Phillipsport
Parcel ID 7-1-33.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro

Sale date 11/13/1998
Sale price $132,722
Arm's length
Property tax $1,466

Lot & Building Information for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,820
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 17.39
Frontage 110
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro

How many sq. ft. does 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 has a total of 1,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $179,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/1998 $132,722

Title Documents for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/1998 - D
12/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,466
Market value $179,700
Assessed value $61,100

Assessment History for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Phillipsport Road, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $169,700 $61,100 24 $1,466 -2.68%
2024 $162,933 $61,100 24.66 $1,507 -12.02%
2023 $134,286 $61,100 28.03 $1,713 -14.23%
2022 $103,559 $61,100 32.68 $1,997 -2.18%
2021 $103,559 $61,100 33.41 $2,041 -3.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,537
Median age 41.8
Average household income $97,801
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 2,001
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.25