Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Echo Rd  »  326 Echo Rd

326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 10-1-59.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg

Current property tax $2,724

Lot & Building Information for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 1,372
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.94
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,372 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,400, the tax amount paid for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $2,908.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,909
Current property tax $2,724
Market value $380,600
Assessed value $129,400

Assessment History for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,444 $129,400 22.48 $2,909 -2.49%
2024 $343,200 $128,700 23.18 $2,983 -16.01%
2023 $282,857 $128,700 27.6 $3,552 -16.03%
2022 $218,136 $128,700 32.87 $4,230 -3.72%
2021 $218,136 $128,700 34.14 $4,394 -4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Echo Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 2.90
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 4.28
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 4.28
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 4.79
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 4.79

Nearest middle schools

Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.67
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 5.54
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 7.52
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 7.90
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 8.36

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.48
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 7.52
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 7.61