Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Lybolt Rd  »  154 Lybolt Rd

154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 18-1-18.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro

Current property tax $2,471

Lot & Building Information for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,864
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 86.24
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Fallsburg

Other Property Data for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro

How many square feet does 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $527,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,319
Current property tax $2,471
Market value $527,900
Assessed value $179,500

Assessment History for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,600 $179,500 18.49 $3,319 -16.56%
2024 $478,667 $179,500 22.16 $3,978 -19.94%
2023 $394,505 $179,500 27.68 $4,969 -18.44%
2022 $304,237 $179,500 33.94 $6,092 -4.34%
2021 $304,237 $179,500 35.48 $6,369 -6.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,537
Median age 41.8
Average household income $97,801
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 2,001
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $241,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $126,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 154 Lybolt Road, Wurtsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Lybolt Rd, Wurtsboro 1,251 12/06/2021 $439,900
80 Callahans Rd, Wurtsboro 1,590 10/17/2003
144 Fordham Rd, Wurtsboro 2,862 08/24/2012 $21,000
369 Ferguson Rd, Wurtsboro 1,200 09/22/2003 $22,500
16 Fish Hatchery Rd, Wurtsboro 2,940
55 Fish Hatchery Rd, Wurtsboro 06/28/2023
124 Lybolt Rd, Wurtsboro 402 04/30/1993 $18,000
3973 Route 209, Summitville 3,200 02/13/2018
3965 Route 209, Wurtsboro 1,001 07/16/2025 $225,000