Sullivan County  »  12781  »  Adams Rd  »  27 Adams Rd

27 Adams Road, Summitville, NY 12781 Property Information

27 Adams Road, Summitville, NY 12781 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Adams Road, Summitville, NY 12781
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Adams Road, Summitville
Zip code 12781
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Summitville
Parcel ID 21-1-1.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Adams Road, Summitville

Sale date 12/18/2001
Sale price $202,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,412

Lot & Building Information for 27 Adams Road, Summitville

Building sqft 1,385
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.88
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 27 Adams Road, Summitville

• • Improvements for 27 Adams Road, Summitville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Adams Road, Summitville

How many sq. ft. does 27 Adams Road, Summitville, NY 12781 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 27 Adams Road, Summitville, NY 12781 has a total of 1,385 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Adams Road, Summitville, NY 12781?

27 Adams Road, Summitville, NY 12781 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $320,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Adams Road, Summitville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Adams Road, Summitville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2001 $202,500
05/22/1998 $110,000
04/13/1998 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Adams Road, Summitville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Adams Road, Summitville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2001 - D
01/24/2002 - R
Deed
05/22/1998 - D
06/01/1998 - R
Deed
04/13/1998 - D
04/27/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Adams Road, Summitville

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Adams Road, Summitville, NY 12781. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,616
Current property tax $2,412
Market value $320,600
Assessed value $109,000

Assessment History for 27 Adams Road, Summitville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Adams Road, Summitville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $302,800 $109,000 24 $2,616 -2.68%
2024 $290,667 $109,000 24.66 $2,688 -12.02%
2023 $239,560 $109,000 28.03 $3,055 -14.23%
2022 $184,746 $109,000 32.68 $3,562 -2.18%
2021 $184,746 $109,000 33.41 $3,642 -3.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 177
Median age 61.6
Average household income $110,611
Family households 100.0%
Occupied housing units 72
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Adams Road, Summitville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Adams Road, Summitville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Adams Road, Summitville

Here are the neighbors for 27 Adams Road, Summitville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
337 Route 56, Wurtsboro 1,330 01/23/2006 $259,900
323 Route 56, Wurtsboro 1,556 10/05/2020
3689 Route 209, Summitville 12/19/2003 $1
133 Fordham Rd, Wurtsboro 1,352 08/25/2023
747 Roosa Gap Rd, Bloomingburg 1,837 08/13/1998 $118,500
35 Adams Rd, Summitville 2,048 05/24/2017 $142,800
63 Adams Rd, Wurtsboro 1,560 03/21/2022 $494,000
744 Roosa Gap Rd, Bloomingburg 2,002 06/25/2001 $157,000
335 Route 56, Wurtsboro 1,248
327-329 Route 56, Wurtsboro 650 12/21/2018 $29,500