Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Finkle Rd  »  5 Finkle Rd

5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 20-1-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Property tax $4,440

Lot & Building Information for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,664
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 100.49
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

How many square feet does 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $544,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,440
Market value $544,100
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $513,900 $185,000 24 $4,440 -2.68%
2024 $493,333 $185,000 24.66 $4,562 -12.02%
2023 $406,593 $185,000 28.03 $5,186 -14.23%
2022 $313,559 $185,000 32.68 $6,046 -2.18%
2021 $313,559 $185,000 33.41 $6,181 -3.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,537
Median age 41.8
Average household income $97,801
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 2,001
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $241,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $126,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 5 Finkle Road, Wurtsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Pickles Rd, Bloomingburg 1,811 07/19/2012 $85,000
317 Route 56, Wurtsboro 1,248 07/17/2013 $20,000
323 Route 56, Wurtsboro 1,556 10/05/2020
287 Route 56, Wurtsboro 1,664 06/23/2015 $1
142 Shawanga Lodge Rd, Bloomingburg 1,856 02/13/2024 $340,000
119 Shawanga Lodge Rd, Bloomingburg 800 12/11/2020 $299,000
327-329 Route 56, Wurtsboro 650 12/21/2018 $29,500
19 Buck Hill Rd, Wurtsboro 960
128 Shawanga Lodge Rd, Bloomingburg 2,396
429 Nashopa Rd, Bloomingburg 1,505 08/19/2020 $214,900