Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Burlingham Rd  »  532 Burlingham Rd

532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Burlingham
Parcel ID 23-1-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 09/03/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $4,835

Lot & Building Information for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 3,050
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.1
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 3,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $632,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2025 $10

Title Documents for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2025 - D
09/17/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,835
Market value $632,600
Assessed value $215,100

Assessment History for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $597,500 $215,100 22.48 $4,835 -3.02%
2024 $573,600 $215,100 23.18 $4,986 -16.01%
2023 $472,747 $215,100 27.6 $5,937 -16.03%
2022 $364,576 $215,100 32.87 $7,070 -3.72%
2021 $364,576 $215,100 34.14 $7,344 -4.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 532 Burlingham Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
640 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 2,280 10/07/2022 $230,000
41 Roe Rd, Bloomingburg 1,710 11/24/2009 $339,000
6 Rouis Rd, Bloomingburg 2,016
81 Ski Run Rd, Bloomingburg
62 Roe Rd, Bloomingburg 3,085 10/17/2012 $1
445 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 1,712 11/22/2017 $1,000
64 Roe Rd, Bloomingburg 2,270 09/24/2002 $251,500
512 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 2,300 07/19/2007 $1
17 Larson Rd, Bloomingburg 1,140 07/29/2021 $140,395