Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Larson Rd  »  2 Larson Rd

2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 23-1-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 12/29/2023
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,786

Lot & Building Information for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 4,853
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 49.15
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 4,853 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $495,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2023 $380,000
09/30/2014 $1
08/27/2013 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
01/04/2024 - R
Deed
09/30/2014 - D
11/20/2014 - R
Deed
08/27/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed
12/02/2011 - D
02/02/2012 - R
Deed
09/17/2008 - D
10/29/2008 - R
Deed
10/17/2002 - D
11/04/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,786
Market value $495,300
Assessed value $168,400

Assessment History for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $467,800 $168,400 22.48 $3,786 -3.02%
2024 $449,067 $168,400 23.18 $3,904 -16.01%
2023 $370,110 $168,400 27.6 $4,648 -16.03%
2022 $285,424 $168,400 32.87 $5,535 -3.72%
2021 $285,424 $168,400 34.14 $5,749 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 2 Larson Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
639 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 1,070 05/03/2018 $45,000
453 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 1,260 11/04/2022 $390,000
65 Roe Rd, Bloomingburg 2,318 10/01/2002 $251,500
657 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 2,744 06/23/2004 $1
416 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 1,444 01/23/2019 $1
408 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 2,512 12/18/2023 $495,000
631 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 1,116 06/13/2025 $381,971
20 Larson Rd, Bloomingburg 1,260 01/30/2023 $233,000
570 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg 1,344 06/17/2019 $270,000