Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Park Rd  »  182 Park Rd

182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 24-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro

Sale date 04/07/2025
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,471

Lot & Building Information for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,832
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 1
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel None
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,000, the tax amount paid for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $1,470.

When was 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?

182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 04/07/2025 for $399,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2025 $399,000
12/05/2019 $220,000
11/27/2012 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Deed
12/05/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Deed
11/27/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,471
Market value $250,000
Assessed value $85,000

Assessment History for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,100 $85,000 17.3 $1,471 -7.59%
2024 $226,667 $85,000 18.72 $1,591 -19.03%
2023 $186,813 $85,000 23.12 $1,965 -16.98%
2022 $144,068 $85,000 27.85 $2,367 -3.47%
2021 $144,068 $85,000 28.85 $2,452 -4.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Park Road, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 3.87
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 5.54
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 7.84
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 7.84
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.98

Nearest middle schools

Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.98
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 8.09
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 8.09
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 8.32
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 8.39

Nearest high schools

Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.98
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 8.09
Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 8.88
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 9.17