Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Roosa Gap Rd  »  348 Roosa Gap Rd

348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 27-1-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 05/15/2024
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,796

Lot & Building Information for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 780
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.09
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $833.

What is the year built & the current market value of 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $235,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2024 $650,000

Title Documents for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
Deed
09/16/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Deed
01/29/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,796
Market value $235,000
Assessed value $79,900

Assessment History for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,900 $79,900 22.48 $1,796 -3.02%
2024 $213,067 $79,900 23.18 $1,852 -16.01%
2023 $175,604 $79,900 27.6 $2,205 -16.03%
2022 $135,424 $79,900 32.87 $2,626 -3.72%
2021 $135,424 $79,900 34.14 $2,728 -4.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 348 Roosa Gap Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Crotty CT, Bloomingburg 12/02/2015 $35,000
54 Horton Rd, Bloomingburg 2,644 05/20/2009 $681,500
338 Roosa Gap Rd, Bloomingburg 2,029 09/28/1998 $1
12 Crotty CT, Bloomingburg 1,632
11 Crotty CT, Bloomingburg 2,592 12/22/2023 $420,000
62 Pantelop Rd, Bloomingburg 1,300 08/30/2017 $221,500
507 Roosa Gap Rd, Bloomingburg 1,708 08/03/2023
360 Roosa Gap Rd, Bloomingburg 1,128 04/14/2000 $82,000
101 Pantelop Rd, Bloomingburg 1,022 06/25/2024