Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Ivy Rd N  »  6 Ivy Rd N

6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro Hills
Parcel ID 41-30-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro

Sale date 05/23/2019
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $621

Lot & Building Information for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,196
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Monticello

Other Property Data for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $621.

When was 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 05/23/2019 for $115,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2019 $115,000
09/14/2006 $125,000
10/28/1993 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Deed
09/14/2006 - D
09/28/2006 - R
Deed
10/28/1993 - D
11/12/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $621
Market value $105,600
Assessed value $35,900

Assessment History for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,700 $35,900 17.3 $621 -7.59%
2024 $95,733 $35,900 18.72 $672 -19.03%
2023 $78,901 $35,900 23.12 $830 -16.98%
2022 $60,847 $35,900 27.85 $1,000 -3.47%
2021 $60,847 $35,900 28.85 $1,036 -4.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 1.79
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 3.25
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 7.84
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 7.84
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 8.13

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 8.14
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 9.73
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 9.97

Nearest high schools

Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 9.73
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 9.80

Neighbors for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 6 Ivy Rd N, Wurtsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price