Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Overlook Dr  »  3 Overlook Dr

3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 46-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg

Sale date 10/14/2021
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,988

Lot & Building Information for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 7,976
Total sqft 10,876
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 9.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1880
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 7,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,175,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2021 $850,000

Title Documents for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Deed
10/14/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,988
Market value $1,175,900
Assessed value $399,800

Assessment History for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,110,600 $399,800 22.48 $8,988 -3.02%
2024 $1,066,133 $399,800 23.18 $9,267 -16.01%
2023 $878,681 $399,800 27.6 $11,034 -16.03%
2022 $677,627 $399,800 32.87 $13,141 -3.72%
2021 $677,627 $399,800 34.14 $13,649 -13.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 3 Overlook Drive, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Arbutus Trl, Wurtsboro 1,178 08/02/2021 $121,000
11 Old Turnpike Rd, Bloomingburg 1,138 09/15/2016 $75,000
26 Longview Trl, Wurtsboro 708 06/28/2018 $21,500
29 Old Turnpike Rd, Bloomingburg 1,492 10/14/2021 $700,000
12 Country Ln, Bloomingburg 936 12/23/1996
7 Country Ln, Bloomingburg 1,669 06/29/2022 $400,000
34 Longview Trl, Wurtsboro 634 03/22/2019
44 Hazelwood Rd S, Wurtsboro 946 04/11/2000 $57,000
19 Overlook Dr, Bloomingburg 1,368 10/14/2021 $150,000