Sullivan County  »  12777  »  North Rd  »  106 North Rd

106 North Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 Property Information

106 North Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 North Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 North Road, Forestburgh
Zip code 12777
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 46-2-64.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 North Road, Forestburgh

Current property tax $1,982

Lot & Building Information for 106 North Road, Forestburgh

Building sqft 1,040
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 106 North Road, Forestburgh

• • Improvements for 106 North Road, Forestburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 North Road, Forestburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 North Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777?

106 North Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 North Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,700, the tax amount paid for 106 North Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777 is $2,443.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 North Road, Forestburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 North Road, Forestburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 North Road, Forestburgh

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 106 North Road, Forestburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 106 North Road, Forestburgh, NY 12777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,444
Current property tax $1,982
Market value $319,700
Assessed value $108,700

Assessment History for 106 North Road, Forestburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 North Road, Forestburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,900 $108,700 22.48 $2,444 -3.02%
2024 $289,867 $108,700 23.18 $2,520 -16.01%
2023 $238,901 $108,700 27.6 $3,000 -16.03%
2022 $184,237 $108,700 32.87 $3,573 -3.72%
2021 $184,237 $108,700 34.14 $3,711 -4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 North Road, Forestburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 North Road, Forestburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 1.19
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 2.86
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.64
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.64
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.91

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 3.93
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.73
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.83
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 7.40
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 7.40

Nearest high schools

Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.73
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.83
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 7.09