Sullivan County  »  12721  »  North Rd  »  90 North Rd

90 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

90 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 North Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 46-2-72.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 06/22/2017
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,569

Lot & Building Information for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.8
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 North Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 90 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 90 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 1,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

90 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $336,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2017 $350,000

Title Documents for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,569
Market value $336,200
Assessed value $114,300

Assessment History for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,500 $114,300 22.48 $2,569 -3.02%
2024 $304,800 $114,300 23.18 $2,649 -16.01%
2023 $251,209 $114,300 27.6 $3,155 -16.03%
2022 $193,729 $114,300 32.87 $3,757 -3.72%
2021 $193,729 $114,300 34.14 $3,902 -4.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 90 North Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 North Rd, Bloomingburg 1,305
98 North Rd, Bloomingburg 1,536 06/19/2002 $115,000
147 MT Prosper Rd, Wurtsboro 2,164 10/11/2018 $196,000
116 North Rd, Bloomingburg 1,485 08/28/2018 $195,000
47 River Ln, Bloomingburg 2,764
151 MT Prosper Rd, Wurtsboro 08/01/2006 $80,000
59-63 High St, Wurtsboro 4,086
78 North Rd, Bloomingburg 726 10/15/2013 $75,000
129 Little Rd, Wurtsboro 1,014
135 MT Prosper Rd, Wurtsboro 1,731 03/23/2011 $1
157 Little Rd, Wurtsboro 1,832 06/08/2000 $75,000