Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Perron Dr  »  21 Perron Dr

21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 49-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro

Sale date 05/17/2007
Sale price $1,599,995
Arm's length
Property tax $14,707

Lot & Building Information for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 10,560
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 2.76
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro

How many sq. ft. does 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 has a total of 10,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 34 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2007 $1,599,995
04/20/1994 $726,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2007 - D
05/30/2007 - R
Deed
04/20/1994 - D
04/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,707
Market value $2,500,300
Assessed value $850,100

Assessment History for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,336,100 $841,000 17.3 $14,549 -7.59%
2024 $2,242,667 $841,000 18.72 $15,744 -19.03%
2023 $1,848,352 $841,000 23.12 $19,444 -16.98%
2022 $1,425,424 $841,000 27.85 $23,422 -3.47%
2021 $1,425,424 $841,000 28.85 $24,263 -4.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,537
Median age 41.8
Average household income $97,801
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 2,001
Owner occupied units 74.3%
People per household (average) 2.25
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $241,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $126,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 21 Perron Drive, Wurtsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Highview Ter, Bloomingburg 1,328 09/29/2025
2901 Route 209, Wurtsboro 1,572 03/17/2005 $150,900
2913 Route 209, Wurtsboro 1,260 04/21/2006 $219,000
20 Perron Dr, Wurtsboro 2,996 03/30/2024
136 South Rd, Wurtsboro 4,022 12/30/2010
2930 Route 209, Wurtsboro 20,000 02/27/2015 $1
2936-2948 Route 209, Wurtsboro 9,600
214 Winterton Rd, Bloomingburg 06/08/2021 $999,000
25 Perron Dr, Wurtsboro 1,164 05/27/2021 $270,000
26 Perron Dr, Wurtsboro 1,225 05/20/2016 $1
2947 Route 209, Wurtsboro 1,610 01/16/2015 $35,000