Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Mountain Rd  »  211 Mountain Rd

211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 50-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 11/21/1994
Sale price $32,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,888

Lot & Building Information for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.26
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,032,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/1994 $32,000
08/12/1994 $42,329
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/1994 - D
11/28/1994 - R
Deed
08/12/1994 - D
09/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,888
Market value $1,032,100
Assessed value $350,900

Assessment History for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $974,700 $350,900 22.48 $7,888 +0.74%
2024 $900,800 $337,800 23.18 $7,830 -16.01%
2023 $742,418 $337,800 27.6 $9,323 -16.03%
2022 $572,542 $337,800 32.87 $11,103 -3.72%
2021 $572,542 $337,800 34.14 $11,532 -4.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 211 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Mountain Rd, Bloomingburg 806
9 Clipper Dr, Wurtsboro 1,218 11/27/2020 $265,000
205 Mountain Rd, Bloomingburg 2,045 11/26/2001 $1
261 Mountain Rd, Bloomingburg 1,684 03/25/2002 $154,900
17 Clipper Dr, Wurtsboro 1,280 11/02/2015 $1
1323 Pine Kill Rd, Wurtsboro 1,746 03/16/2003 $1
49 Eagles Nest Rd, Bloomingburg 1,953
234 Mountain Rd, Bloomingburg 1,176 06/24/2002 $75,500
20 Harvest Rd, Bloomingburg 3,449 11/06/2019 $495,000
103 Mountain Rd, Bloomingburg 1,170 07/26/2013 $43,000