Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Route 209  »  2747 Route 209

2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 62-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro

Sale date 11/25/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,616

Lot & Building Information for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 270.77
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro

How many square feet does 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 has a total of 8,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $444,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2008 $1
08/28/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2008 - D
12/17/2008 - R
Deed
08/28/2000 - D
09/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,616
Market value $444,700
Assessed value $151,200

Assessment History for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,000 $151,200 17.3 $2,616 -7.59%
2024 $403,200 $151,200 18.72 $2,830 -19.03%
2023 $332,308 $151,200 23.12 $3,496 -16.98%
2022 $256,271 $151,200 27.85 $4,211 -3.47%
2021 $256,271 $151,200 28.85 $4,362 -4.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,537
Median age 41.8
Average household income $97,801
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 2,001
Owner occupied units 74.3%
People per household (average) 2.25
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $241,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $126,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 2747 Route 209, Wurtsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 East Rd, Wurtsboro 1,550 02/28/2022 $200,000
43 East Rd, Wurtsboro 2,450 09/19/2018 $559,000
86 East Rd, Wurtsboro 1,848 12/18/2016 $305,000
59 East Rd, Wurtsboro 925 12/29/1992 $20,000
51 East Rd, Wurtsboro 3,053 10/29/2020 $545,000
82 East Rd, Wurtsboro 1,102 11/29/2007 $1
2817 Route 209, Wurtsboro 1,283 10/02/2001 $124,900
55 East Rd, Wurtsboro 768 12/06/2019 $270,000
74 East Rd, Wurtsboro 2,644 08/03/2023 $1,300,000
8 Division Dr, Wurtsboro 2,040 01/27/2010 $1