347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg |
| Zip code | 12721 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Mamakating |
| Neighborhood | Wurtsboro |
| Parcel ID | 64-1-44.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
| Sale date | 02/06/2009 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,574 |
Lot & Building Information for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
| Building sqft | 2,848 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.32 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
Other Property Data for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
- • Improvements for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,848 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $167,200, the tax amount paid for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $3,758.
When was 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold?347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 07/27/2016.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Access detailed property tax data for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,759 |
| Current property tax | $3,574 |
| Market value | $491,800 |
| Assessed value | $167,200 |
Assessment History for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464,400 | $167,200 | 22.48 | $3,759 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $445,867 | $167,200 | 23.18 | $3,876 | -16.01% |
| 2023 | $367,473 | $167,200 | 27.6 | $4,615 | -16.03% |
| 2022 | $283,390 | $167,200 | 32.87 | $5,496 | -3.72% |
| 2021 | $283,390 | $167,200 | 34.14 | $5,708 | -4.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 2.09 |
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 2.91 |
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 5.02 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 5.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 5.32 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 5.86 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 6.49 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 6.55 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 6.55 |