39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg |
| Zip code | 12721 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Mamakating |
| Neighborhood | Wurtsboro |
| Parcel ID | 64-1-85 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg
| Sale date | 04/28/2014 |
| Sale price | $204,755 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,093 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg
| Building sqft | 1,484 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.107
|
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
Other Property Data for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg
- • Improvements for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg
39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,484 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $137,600, the tax amount paid for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $3,093.
When was 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 04/28/2014 for $204,755.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,093 |
| Market value | $404,700 |
| Assessed value | $137,600 |
Assessment History for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382,200 | $137,600 | 22.48 | $3,093 | -3.02% |
| 2024 | $366,933 | $137,600 | 23.18 | $3,190 | -16.01% |
| 2023 | $302,418 | $137,600 | 27.6 | $3,798 | -16.03% |
| 2022 | $233,220 | $137,600 | 32.87 | $4,523 | -3.72% |
| 2021 | $233,220 | $137,600 | 34.14 | $4,698 | -4.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Bronner Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 3.11 |
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 3.17 |
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 3.81 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 4.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 4.10 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 4.87 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 5.56 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 5.56 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 5.57 |
Nearest high schools