Sullivan County  »  625 Pine Kill Rd

625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville
Zip code 12785
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 70-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Sale date 07/05/2001
Sale price $78,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,115

Lot & Building Information for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Building sqft 924
Total sqft 1,140
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 2.42
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Port Jervis

Other Property Data for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

• • Improvements for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785?

625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 was built in 1940 and has a total of 924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,000, the tax amount paid for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 is $1,661.

When was 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 last sold and what was the last sale price?

625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 was last sold in 07/05/2001 for $78,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2001 $78,000

Title Documents for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2001 - D
07/11/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,662
Current property tax $1,115
Market value $211,800
Assessed value $72,000

Assessment History for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $72,000 23.08 $1,662 -11.03%
2024 $192,000 $72,000 25.94 $1,868 -13.88%
2023 $158,242 $72,000 30.12 $2,169 -20.06%
2022 $122,034 $72,000 37.68 $2,713 -3.41%
2021 $122,034 $72,000 39.01 $2,809 -2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 5.50
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 5.54
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 5.54
Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 5.86
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 7.64

Nearest middle schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 5.73
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 8.75
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 8.95
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 9.27
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 9.27

Nearest high schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 5.73