Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Stonefield Ln  »  110 Stonefield Ln

110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 75-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro

Property tax $4,138

Lot & Building Information for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro

Building class State Owned Land Other Than Forest Preserve Covered Under Section 532-b,c,d,e,f,g of the Real Property Tax Law (932)
Acreage 431.36
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro

What is the assessed value of 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,300, the tax amount paid for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $4,138.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,138
Market value $527,400
Assessed value $179,300

Assessment History for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,100 $179,300 23.08 $4,138 -11.03%
2024 $478,133 $179,300 25.94 $4,651 -13.88%
2023 $394,066 $179,300 30.12 $5,401 -20.06%
2022 $303,898 $179,300 37.68 $6,756 -3.41%
2021 $303,898 $179,300 39.01 $6,994 -2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Stonefield Lane, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 3.74
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 4.58
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 4.58
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 5.36
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.48

Nearest middle schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 4.51
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.48
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 6.65
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 6.98
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 6.98

Nearest high schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 4.51
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 6.48