Sullivan County  »  63 Pine Kill Rd

63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville
Zip code 12785
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 77-1-27.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Sale date 05/09/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,366

Lot & Building Information for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Building sqft 1,995
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 50.5
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

• • Improvements for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

How many sq. ft. does 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 has a total of 1,995 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785?

63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $490,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2000 $1

Title Documents for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2000 - D
05/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, NY 12785. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,850
Current property tax $3,366
Market value $490,600
Assessed value $166,800

Assessment History for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $463,300 $166,800 23.08 $3,850 -11.03%
2024 $444,800 $166,800 25.94 $4,327 -13.88%
2023 $366,593 $166,800 30.12 $5,024 -20.06%
2022 $282,712 $166,800 37.68 $6,285 -3.41%
2021 $282,712 $166,800 39.01 $6,507 -2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 917
Median age 39.2
Average household income $114,781
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 291
Owner occupied units 95.9%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $233,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville

Here are the neighbors for 63 Pine Kill Road, Westbrookville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
171 Pine Kill Rd, Wurtsboro 1,940
2 Piatt Rd, Westbrookville 1,608 12/17/2015 $95,000
224 Pine Kill Rd, Westbrookville 2,296 06/19/2014 $99,000
293 Pine Kill Rd, Westbrookville 976 04/10/2023
169 Pine Kill Rd, Westbrookville 1,440 02/22/2019 $277,000
10 Pine Kill Rd, Wurtsboro 986 11/02/2021 $40,000
89 Upper Pine Kill Rd, Wurtsboro 1,366 06/05/2012 $169,000
140 Pine Kill Rd, Westbrookville 1,152 11/24/2020 $265,000
217 Pine Kill Rd, Wurtsboro 1,614 09/07/2000 $65,000